fbpx
Recorders2017-06-20T03:50:28+00:00

The products listed below are discontinued and no longer available. Specifications provided in the catalog are for reference only, and may have changed since the catalog's printing. In addition, please note that the contact address for HIOKI E.E. CORPORATION indicated in some of the documents may not reflect the most updated information. Should you have any questions, please contact us at hioki@hiokiusa.com..

 

ModelDiscontinuedSuggested
Replacements
Portable recorder EPR-3000 series20111024Not Available
THERMO HiPLAY 800119970910LR5000 Series
HUMIDITY HiPLAY 800519981110LR5000 Series
SOLID HiCORDER 810219870420Not Available
MICRO HiCORDER 8201-00199111142303129
MICRO HiCORDER 8201-01199107052303129
MICRO HiCORDER 8201-10199206182303129
MICRO HiCORDER 8201-11199603042303129
MICRO HiCORDER 8202-00199110172303129
MICRO HiCORDER 8202-01199107122303129
MICRO HiCORDER 8202-10199112042303129
MICRO HiCORDER 8202-11200010042303129
MICRO HiCORDER 8202-20199110172303129
MICRO HiCORDER 8202-21199107052303129
MICRO HiCORDER 8203-00199206182303494
MICRO HiCORDER 8203-01200102202303494
MICRO HiCORDER 8203-40199207072303494
MICRO HiCORDER 8203-41199207072303494
MICRO HiCORDER 8204-00199203238870-20
MICRO HiCORDER 8204-01199203238870-20
MICRO HiCORDER 8204-1019890331MR8880-20
MICRO HiCORDER 8204-1119890331MR8880-20
MICRO HiCORDER 8204-20199206188870-20
MICRO HiCORDER 8204-21199206188870-20
MICRO HiCORDER 8204-3019890331MR8880-20
MICRO HiCORDER 8204-3119890331MR8880-20
MICRO HiCORDER 82052001122303129
MICRO HiCORDER 8206200203292303494
MULTI HiPlAY 8220200004148870-20
QUICK HiCORDER 8301-00198903318870-20
QUICK HiCORDER 8301-01198903318870-20
QUICK HiCORDER 8301-02198903318870-20
QUICK HiCORDER 8302198903318870-20
X-Y HiPLOTTER 8401-0119870421Not Available
X-Y HiPLOTTER 8401-0219870421Not Available
X-Y HiPLOTTER 8401-0319870421Not Available
MEMORY HiLOGGER 8420-0120040319LR8400-20 series
MEMORY HiLOGGER 8421-0120040319LR8400-20 series
MEMORY HiLOGGER 8422-0120040319LR8400-20 series
MEMORY HiLOGGER 8420-5120100621LR8400-20 series
MEMORY HiLOGGER 8421-5120100621LR8400-20 series
MEMORY HiLOGGER 8420-5120100621LR8400-20 series
PICO HiCORDER 8601198112MR8880-20
SERVO CORDER 8701198004Not Available
UNIVERSAL RECORDER 8705198406MR880-20
UNIVERSAL RECORDER 870620000414MR8880-20
PRINT HiCORDER 871020020218MR8880-20
POWER HiCORDER 8714-01200303313390
POWER HiCORDER 8715-01200909163390
VISUAL HiCORDER 872020050726Not Available
WAVE COMPARATOR 8730-1020110411Not Available
MEMORY HiCORDER 8801198707MR8880-20
MEMORY HiCORDER 8802-01198707MR8880-20
MEMORY HiCORDER 8802-02198707Not Available
FFT HiCORDER 8803198707Not Available
MEMORY HiCORDER 8804199910198870-20
MEMORY HiCORDER 880519991019MR8880-20
MEMORY HiCORDER 880620000414MR8880-20
MEMORY HiCORDER 8806-0120011026MR8880-20
MEMORY HiCORDER 8807-01201103028870-20
MEMORY HiCORDER 8807-5120110302MR8880-20
MEMORY HiCORDER 8808-0120110302MR8880-20
MEMORY HiCORDER 8808-5120110302MR8880-20
MEMORY HiCORDER 881019900413MR8880-20
MEMORY HiCORDER 881119900413MR8880-20
MEMORY HiCORDER 881219900510MR8880-20
FFT HiCORDER 881319900423Not Available
MEMORY HiCORDER 8814198712Not Available
MEMORY HiCORDER 881519980506MR8880-20
MEMORY HiCORDER 881619920729Not Available
MEMORY HiCORDER 8820199210238826
MEMORY HiCORDER 8821199310268826
MEMORY HiCORDER 8825200004148826
MEMORY HiCORDER 883019990112MR8880-20
MEMORY HiCORDER 883119980506Not Available
MEMORY HiCORDER 883219990112MR8847 Series
MEMORY HiCORDER 883319980506MR8847 Series
LINE MONITOR HiCORDER 8834199708313390
MEMORY HiCORDER 883520000414MR8880-20
MEMORY HiCORDER 8835-0120110901MR8880-20
MEMORY HiCORDER 884020000414MR8847 Series
MEMORY HiCORDER 8840-0120000414MR8847 Series
MEMORY HiCORDER 884120080709MR8847 Series
MEMORY HiCORDER 884220080709MR8847 Series
MEMORY HiCORDER 884520030331MR8847 Series
MEMORY HiCORDER 884620030331MR8847 Series
MEMORY HiCORDER 884720110520MR8847 Series
MEMORY HiCORDER 885019960321MR8847 Series
MEMORY HiCORDER 885120000414MR8847 Series
MEMORY HiCORDER 885220040304Not Available
MEMORY HiCORDER 8852-0120040304Not Available
MEMORY HiCORDER 885320101213MR8847 Series
MEMORY HiCORDER 885520101213MR8847 Series
MEMORY HiCORDER 8860200707258860-50
MEMORY HiCORDER 8861200707258861-50
WAVE COMMUNICATOR 9332-0120070725Not Available
ELECTRONIC POLYRECORDER EPR-3500 series20110930Not Available
Flat-bed recorder FBR-251A20111205Not Available
Personal recorder PHOENIX PRR-5011201109Not Available
Personal recorder PHOENIX PRR-5031(3pen)20080118PR8112
Personal recorder PHOENIX PRR-5041(4pen)20080225PR8112
Intelligent recorder JULIUS INR-9011(1pen)-9031(3pen)20080317PR8112
Intelligent recorder JULIUS INR-9041(4pen)-9121(12pen)20080317PR8112
Translate »